Prince-Mont Swim League

Contact the:
Webmaster

League Records (Yards)

Go to League Records (Meters)

  Updated: 29 July 2016

Event #Event NameTimeSwimmer's NameClub - Date
1 200 R-Medley 18 & Under1:43.66Theresa Banks
(S. Barbour,
X. Fuller,
S. Smith,
C. Jackson)
TB - 2015
2 200 R-Medley 18 & Under1:59.03Theresa Banks
(T. Jackson,
N. Johnson,
G. Standfield,
S. Minor)
TB - 2015
3 25 Fly 10 & Under14.08 Mark HendersonFW - 1980
4 25 Fly 10 & Under13.88 Gabrielle StandfieldTB - 2012
5 50 Fly 11-1227.42 Sean BarbourTB - 2011
6 50 Fly 11-1228.33 Christy WatkinsWLS - 1994
7 50 Fly 13-1425.11 Delonte Stephens TP - 1994
8 50 Fly 13-1427.12 Allison StevensWLS - 2002
9 50 Fly 15-1823.74 Mark HendersonFW - 1988
10 50 Fly 15-1826.14 Annie HayburnWPT - 2014
11 25 Free 8 & Under14.16 Mickey GrayMSR - 1979
12 25 Free 8 & Under14.6 Danielle Mackey RMS - 1978
13 50 Free 9-1027.82 Matthew Gibson TP - 2005
14 50 Free 9-1028.18 Terry Long
Tiffany Crudup
SBP - 1984
TB - 1995
15 50 Free 11-1225.2 Danny ScottCSR - 1979
16 50 Free 11-1225.71 Kimberly GreenTP - 1994
17 50 Free 13-1423.34 Sean CareyPGC - 1985
18 50 Free 13-1424.56 Bridie BurkeMVP - 2011
19 100 Free 15-1847.38 Mark Henderson FW - 1988
20 100 Free 15-1854.09 Amanda BarberKSC - 2012
21 25 Breast 8 & Under18.45 Steve DavisOH - 1992
22 25 Breast 8 & Under19.3 Rhian MedlinGA - 1976
23 25 Breast 9-1016.83 Michael KelleyMVP - 2010
24 25 Breast 9-1016.52 Joanne DuymovicBCC - 1978
25 50 Breast 11-1231.6 Steve GiovinazzoTH - 1974
26 50 Breast 11-1233.13 Bridie Burke MVP - 2009
27 50 Breast 13-1429.72 Darell Hungerford TB - 2006
28 50 Breast 13-1431.95 Mary Jane BrownHCC - 1984
29 50 Breast 15-1827.60 Joshua TomlinTP - 2009
30 50 Breast 15-1831.79 Mary Jane BrownHCC - 1986
31 25 Back 9-1014.9 Abe ReyboldMC - 1978
32 25 Back 9-1014.88 Sydney MathisKSC - 2010
33 50 Back 11-1228.66 Peter HumphriesWLS - 2001
34 50 Back 11-1229.50 Amina WilsonTP - 2006
35 50 Back 13-1426.32 Rob Ritter KSC - 1989
36 50 Back 13-1427.99 Bridie Burke MVP - 2011
37 50 Back 15-1825.13 Rob Ritter KSC - 1990
38 50 Back 15-1827.70 Amina Wilson TP - 2010
39 25 Back 8 & Under16.58 Anthony NguyenWOW - 2010
40 25 Back 8 & Under17.3 Rhian MedlinGA - 1976
41 100 IM 12 & Under1:03.0 Raymond BrownSSY - 1974
42 100 IM 12 & Under1:04.13 Bridie BurkeMVP - 2009
43 100 IM 13-1457.87 Delonte StephensTP - 1995
44 100 IM 13-1459.87 Bridie Burke MVP - 2011
45 100 IM 15-1853.93 Andrew McGeheeSBP - 2009
46 100 IM 15-181:01.18Allie StevensWLS - 2006
47 100 R-Free 8 & Under1:05.17Strathmore Bel Pre
(R. Kominski,
T. Long,
I. Solomon,
R. Kominski)
SBP - 1982
48 200 R-Free 9-181:40.93Takoma Park DC
(J. Bendana,
A. Todd,
J. Miller,
J. Tomlin)
TP - 2010
49 200 R-Free 9-181:47.04Kingfish Swim CLub
( J. Boucree,
S. Mathis,
A. Lemone,
A. Barber)
KSC - 2012

Abbreviations for teams no longer in Prince-Mont:
   BCC - Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA
   GA - Green Acres
   RMS - Rockville Municipal Swim Club
   SSY - Silver Spring Y

The Prince-Mont Swim League is a summer, recreational swim league comprised of teams from Prince George's County, Montgomery County, Charles County, Anne Arundel County, Howard County, Calvert County, and the District of Columbia.
Web Site Designed and Maintained by TH Tech Services