Prince-Mont Swim League

Contact the:
Webmaster

League Records (Meters)

Go to League Records (Yards)

  Updated: 10 June 2016

Event #Event NameTimeSwimmer's NameClub - Date
1 200 R-Medley 18 & Under1:54.79Theresa Banks
(C. Jackson,
S. Smith,
S. Barbour,
M. Proctor)
TB - 2015
2 200 R-Medley 18 & Under2:09.12New Carrollton Rec.
(E. Varner,
S. Goldbeck,
K. Irish,
H. Betman)
NCR - 2009
3 25 Fly 10 & Under15.04 Ryan MathisKSC- 2012
4 25 Fly 10 & Under15.40 Gabrielle StandfieldTB - 2012
5 50 Fly 11-1230.29 Sean Barbour TB - 2011
6 50 Fly 11-1230.72 Gabrielle StandfieldTB - 2014
7 50 Fly 13-1427.82 Joshua Huger
Dylan Buehler
WOW - 2004
MC - 2011
8 50 Fly 13-1429.63 Morgan HillSBP - 2013
9 50 Fly 15-1826.13 Mark HendersonFW - 1988
10 50 Fly 15-1829.28Morgan HillSBP - 2015
11 25 Free 8 & Under15.50 Mike Clairmont
Anthony Nguyen
SSY - 1968
WOW - 2010
12 25 Free 8 & Under16.0 Danielle Mackey RMS - 1978
13 50 Free 9-1030.38 Matthew Gibson TP - 2005
14 50 Free 9-1030.53 Danielle MackeyRMS - 1980
15 50 Free 11-1227.84 John KundratPGS - 2005
16 50 Free 11-1228.40 Keyla BrownAR - 2014
17 50 Free 13-1425.76 Mark HendersonFW - 1984
18 50 Free 13-1427.54 Morgan HillSBP - 2013
19 100 Free 15-1852.77 Mark Henderson FW - 1987
20 100 Free 15-1858.50 Amanda BarberKSC - 2012
21 25 Breast 8 & Under20.53 Jim MackeyRMS - 1979
22 25 Breast 8 & Under21.2 Joanne DuymovicBCC - 1976
23 25 Breast 9-1018.04 James MichaelMVP - 2005
24 25 Breast 9-1017.99 Lauren BriscoeFP - -1989
25 50 Breast 11-1235.24 Aruna InversinGM - 1990
26 50 Breast 11-1236.67 Lauren Briscoe FP - 1991
27 50 Breast 13-1431.92 Miguel Davis FW - 2015
28 50 Breast 13-1434.48 Ruth KominskiSBP - 1988
29 50 Breast 15-1830.56 Joshua TomlinTP - 2009
30 50 Breast 15-1834.63 Steph GoldbeckNCR - 2009
31 25 Back 9-1016.44 Anthony NguyenWOW - 2012
32 25 Back 9-1016.55 Sydney MathisKSC - 2010
33 50 Back 11-1231.45 Richard AllowayMVP - 2005
34 50 Back 11-1232.58 Keyla BrownAR - 2014
35 50 Back 13-1429.40 Jared Miller TP - 2010
36 50 Back 13-1430.81 Bridie BurkeMVP - 2011
37 50 Back 15-1827.56 Rob Ritter KSC - 1990
38 50 Back 15-1830.51 Geordie EnochBSR - 2014
39 25 Back 8 & Under18.20 Anthony NguyenWOW - 2010
40 25 Back 8 & Under19.5 Rhian Medlin
Danielle Mackey
GA - 1976
RMS - 1978
41 100 IM 12 & Under1:09.09John KundratPGS - 2005
42 100 IM 12 & Under1:11.06Gabrielle StandfieldTB - 2013
43 100 IM 13-141:03.99Rob RitterKSC - 1989
44 100 IM 13-141:07:34Pam Franklin
Geordie Enoch
KSC - 1984
BSR - 2010
45 100 IM 15-1858.72Joshua TomlinTP - 2009
46 100 IM 15-181:06:03Geordie EnochBSR - 2014
47 100 R-Free 8 & Under1:12.18Takoma Park DC
(M. Gentry,
K. Drummond,
R. Alloway,
E. Taylor)
TP - 2001
48 200 R-Free 9-181:51.06Takoma Park DC
(J. Bendana,
A. Todd,
J. Miller,
J. Tomlin)
TP - 2010
49 200 R-Free 9-181:58.02Kingfish Swim Club
(J. Boucree,
S. Mathis,
A. LeMone,
A. Barber)
KSC - 2012

Abbreviations for teams no longer in Prince-Mont:
   BCC - Bethesda Chevy Chase YMCA
   BVS - Beltsville
   FP - Forest Pool
   GA - Green Acres
   PGS - Patuxent Greens
   RMS - Rockville Municipal Swim Club
   SSY - Silver Spring Y

The Prince-Mont Swim League is a summer, recreational swim league comprised of teams from Prince George's County, Montgomery County, Charles County, Anne Arundel County, Howard County, Calvert County, and the District of Columbia.
Web Site Designed and Maintained by TH Tech Services